More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Armonk
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2024
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31  Week 14
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
Easter
1
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
12:00 PM
Meditation with Alka Kaminer - In person
1:00 PM
Chair Yoga with Alka Kaminer - In person
7:00 PM
Solar Eclipse Program - Presented by Chappaqua Public Library
2
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
11:00 AM
Tune Bugs! (3 months - age 5) SPACE IS LIMITED! FIRST COME FIRST SERVED!
6:00 PM
Master Gardener - Preparing your Garden for the Spring
3
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
10:00 AM
Knitting Circle - In Person
4
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
11:00 AM
Bounce the Baby (3-18 months)
5
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
10:00 AM
Knitting Circle - In Person
6
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
1:00 PM
Asian Movie Series - Movie Screening
7  Week 15
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
8
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
11:00 AM
Toddler Yoga (18 months - age 5)
7:00 PM
Library Board of Trustees Meeting
9
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
11:00 AM
Tune Bugs! (3 months - age 5) SPACE IS LIMITED! FIRST COME FIRST SERVED!
4:00 PM
Science Heroes: Saving Earth Together! (ages 5+) - REGISTRATION REQUIRED!
6:00 PM
Painting Class - Adult Class - Registration Closed
10
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
10:00 AM
Knitting Circle - In Person
11
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
11:00 AM
Bounce the Baby (3-18 months) - CANCELED!
12
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
10:00 AM
Knitting Circle - In Person
10:30 AM
Art Show Jury Meetings
13
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
12:00 PM
Library Chess Club - Instruction Provided
3:00 PM
SPECIAL SPEAKER EVENT - Andrew Carnegie
14  Week 16
Children's Floor - CLOSED
Library Service Interruptions
3:00 PM
North Castle Historical Society Annual Meeting - Open to the Public
15
12:00 PM
Meditation with Alka Kaminer - In person
1:00 PM
Chair Yoga with Alka Kaminer - In person
16
6:00 PM
Painting Class - Adult Class - Registration Closed
6:30 PM
Current Affairs Book Club - Via Zoom -How Civil Wars Start: And How to Stop Them
7:00 PM
Art Series with Prof. Valerie Franco - Giovanni Battista Cima
17
10:00 AM
Knitting Circle - In Person
10:30 AM
Art Show Jury Meetings
4:00 PM
Spring Tie Dye (ages 3+) - CLASS FULL!!
18
11:00 AM
Bounce the Baby (3-18 months)
19
10:00 AM
Knitting Circle - In Person
10:30 AM
Art Show Jury Meetings
8:00 PM
The Armonk Players Presents "Later" Free Admission
20
21  Week 17
4:00 PM
The Armonk Players Presents "Later" Free Admission
22
Earth Day
11:00 AM
Toddler Yoga (18 months - age 5)
12:00 PM
Meditation with Alka Kaminer - In person
1:00 PM
Chair Yoga with Alka Kaminer - In person
23
11:00 AM
Tune Bugs! (3 months - age 5) SPACE IS LIMITED! FIRST COME FIRST SERVED!
6:30 PM
Armonk Readers Book Club with Diana C. "Good Night, Irene"- Hybrid meeting
24
10:00 AM
Knitting Circle - In Person
10:30 AM
Art Show Jury Meetings
25
11:00 AM
Bounce the Baby (3-18 months)
2:00 PM
Let's Celebrate Earth Day by Painting a Terracotta Pot - Registration CLOSED
26
10:00 AM
Knitting Circle - In Person
10:30 AM
Art Show Jury Meetings
3:00 PM
Friday Movie with Prof. Valerie Franco "The Child in Time"
4:00 PM
Science Club - Earth Day (ages 4-8) - REGISTRATION REQUIRED!
27
12:00 PM
Library Chess Club - Instruction Provided
28  Week 18
29
12:00 PM
Meditation with Alka Kaminer - In person
1:00 PM
Chair Yoga with Alka Kaminer - In person
30
11:00 AM
Tune Bugs! (3 months - age 5) SPACE IS LIMITED! FIRST COME FIRST SERVED!
6:00 PM
Painting Class - Adult Class - Registration Closed
7:00 PM
Art Series with Prof. Valerie Franco - Jules-Alexis Muenier
1
10:00 AM
Knitting Circle - In Person
10:30 AM
Adult Coloring
Art Show Jury Meetings
2
11:00 AM
Bounce the Baby (3-18 months)
7:00 PM
Katonah Classic Stage Presents "God of Carnage" in Whippoorwill Theater
3
10:00 AM
Knitting Circle - In Person
10:30 AM
Art Show Jury Meetings
8:00 PM
Katonah Classic Stage Presents "God of Carnage" OPENING NIGHT
4
12:00 PM
History of the Yankees (Family Program) - REGISTRATION REQUIRED!
7:00 PM
Katonah Classic Stage Presents "God of Carnage" in Whippoorwill Theater